韓方補髮


私隱政策聲明

1.閣下的私隱

AMOREPACIFIC Corporation、AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited 及 AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited (「我們」、「我們的」) 於收集、儲存、使用及傳送個人資料時將尊重閣下的法定私隱權利,而本私隱政策聲明將說明我們的私隱實務。

請細閲以下內容,以了解我們如何處理閣下的個人資料的政策和實務。本政策可能不時予以修訂。修訂將在發佈有關政策後立即生效。我們鼓勵閣下再次定期瀏覽本隱私政策,確保始終瞭解與閣下的資訊有關的慣例。如本私隱政策聲明的英文及中文版本有任何抵觸,概以英文版本為準。

本私隱政策聲明內「個人資料」一詞含有香港法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》所解釋的意義。

2.收集的個人資料類別

閣下或須不時提供閣下的個人資料,包括但不限於閣下的姓名、性別、年齡、身分證明文件號碼、出生日期、電話號碼、傳真號碼、住址、電郵地址、信用卡資料、教育程度、職業、家庭收入、興趣及喜好活動等。如閣下拒絕提供有關資料及/或提供不完整或不正確資料,可能令本公司無法為閣下提供某些服務。如閣下未滿十八歲,必須先得到家長或監護人的同意,方可向本公司提供任何個人資料。

3. 我們將收集及使用閣下的個人資料的用途

於閣下購物、參與相關推廣活動或申請成為我們不時營運的任何一個品牌包括但不限於「AMOREPACIFIC、雪花秀 Sulwhasoo、LANEIGE、ETUDE HOUSE、GOUTAL PARIS、呂 Ryo、Fresh POP及Mise-en-scène」的會員時,我們可能會收集閣下的個人資料。

如閣下希望得到我們提供的某些服務,某些個人資料是必須提供的,此等資料將會在會員申請表格內被註明為「必須提供資料」。如閣下希望我們向閣下提供所申請的服務,閣下必須向我們提供這些個人資料。如某些個人資料只為可自願性提供的,該等資料將不會被註明為「必須提供資料」,且閣下可決定是否向我們提供該等資料。

如閣下希望我們提供下列任何服務,閣下須向我們提供閣下的個人資料:

  • (a) 參加及維持閣下作為我們的會員的資格;
  • (b) 累積作為我們的會員的優惠積分;
  • (c) 向閣下發出關於作為我們的會員可享有的福利和優惠的通知;
  • (d) 享有作為會員的優惠;
  • (e) 通知有關會員計劃的任何修訂;
  • (f) 數據清洗及客戶資料更新; 及
  • (g) 其他有關會員的持續性客戶支援服務。

我們可能會使用由閣下提供的任何個人資料(無論是必須性提供的和/或自願性提供的),使我們能夠為閣下提供以下附加服務和/或進行以下活動:

  • (a) 讓我們更清楚了解我們客戶的統計資料;
  • (b) 作內部研究及分析,以讓我們能妥善提供切合閣下特定需求的獎賞、服務及產品信息或禮物;
  • (c) 市場研究;
  • (d) 讓我們的美容顧問進行跟進服務;
  • (e) 分派客戶滿意調查;
  • (f) 寄出尊貴客戶通訊及尊貴客戶活動最新資料; 及
  • (g) 放送再行銷廣告。

4.個人資料的披露

如我們向閣下收集個人資料,我們將:

  • (a) 告知閣下(以本私隱政策聲明或透過另行發出的通知)我們正在收集閣下的資料及我們所收集的該等個人資料的用途;
  • (b) 在相關情況下,給予閣下機會反對將閣下的個人資料作某種用途; 及
  • (c) 告知閣下我們將如何儲存閣下的個人資料及閣下如何可以查閱,更改及刪除我們所保存的該等個人資料。

我們收集及持有關於閣下的個人資料均會被保密處理,但我們可能會向以下人士(不論是在香港境內或境外)披露該等資料作上文第3段所列收集該等資料之有關用途:

  • (a) 任何旗下公司, 附屬公司、控股公司、關聯公司或由AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited 或 AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited所持有或與AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited 或 AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited同屬一家控制公司的公司或聯營公司;
  • (b) 就處理及儲存閣下的資料向我們提供行政、電訊、電腦、再行銷廣告及其他服務的任何代理、承包商或第三方服務供應商(統稱「第三方供應商」);
  • (c) AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited 或 AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited的任何實際或建議的受讓人、承讓人或繼承人; 及
  • (d) 由法律規定或授權的政府和監管機關、執法機構和其他組織;

第三方供應商負有保密責任及受合約條款之約束只能使用閣下的個人資料作上文第3段所列的用途,而非第三方供應商之目的(包括直接促銷)。

5.直接促銷

我們亦可能會使用閣下的個人資料包括姓名、電話號碼、住址及電郵地址作直接市場推廣用途。

根據法律規定,除非我們已獲得閣下的同意,我們不會使用閣下的個人資料作直接促銷。

若閣下同意,閣下的個人資料有可能被用作以下用途:

  • (a) 通知閣下有關新產品推出及其他推廣優惠,包括(如適用)護膚產品、化妝品、彩妝產品、美肌健康補充品、身體護理產品、彩妝服務、身體護理服務及美容服務;
  • (b) 通知閣下有關我們的推廣活動,包括(如適用)彩妝班及/或示範、皮膚護理講座、其他美容課堂、公關活動、尊貴客戶聚會、產品套装、店舗開幕活動、商店公告活動、展覽、時裝表演及最新消息;
  • (c) 通知閣下有關皮膚護理、彩妝或身體護理的專櫃或專櫃以外服務及活動,以作推廣及獎賞用途;
  • (d) 市場推廣獎賞計劃、生日優惠、免費試用產品、數碼活動、路演/街頭推廣活動,店內推廣的最新消息;
  • (e) 通知閣下有關與購物商場、百貨公司、信用咭、銀行、行業、名人雜誌、電視、網站、文化、藝術或音樂團體/組織、慈善團體或非謀利組織的聯合推廣或活動;及
  • (f) 與AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited and AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited旗下品牌進行跨品牌合作推廣及/或活動。

如於任何時候閣下不希望我們使用閣下的個人資料於上文所述的直接市場推廣用途,閣下可透過下文第7段所列的渠道聯絡我們,以行使閣下的退出權利。

6.保安

閣下向本公司提供的個人資料將妥為存置於本公司的客戶服務系統內,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。

7.存取及更正資料的權利

閣下可隨時要求存取及更正於我們的記錄中與閣下有關的個人資料。閣下可向我們提出書面要求(地址:香港銅鑼灣告士打道280號世貿中心32樓3201-03室客戶服務部),隨時更新、修正、刪除或查閱個人資料。

閣下亦可要求我們從任何運作中的郵遞或分派名單中刪除閣下或閣下的個人資料。如閣下不希望收到我們的宣傳和直接促銷資料,請致電以下電話號碼或電郵聯絡我們,並在閣下的通訊中註明「保密」。在回應閣下的要求時,我們可能會要求閣下提供若干關於閣下的資料,以核實存取要求的真確性及有效性。

AMOREPACIFIC

電郵: amorepacific@amorepacific.com.hk

電話號碼: 3583 8626

Sulwhasoo

電郵: sulwhasoo@amorepacific.com.hk

電話號碼: 3102 9981

LANEIGE

電郵: laneige@amorepacific.com.hk

電話號碼: 2895 6008

Etude House

電郵: etudehouse@amorepacific.com.hk

電話號碼: 2375 2875

GOUTAL PARIS

電郵: goutal@amorepacific.com.hk

電話號碼: 2283 0316

Ryo

電郵: ryo@amorepacific.com.hk

8.個人資料私隱主任

(1)如閣下要求 (i)查閱或更正資料; (ii)提供關於我們在個人資料方面的政策及實務的一般資料; 或 (iii)提供關於我們持有的個人資料的種類; 及(2)一般查詢及投訴的人士,應聯絡:

個人資料私隱主任

(標上保密)

電郵:

amorepacific@amorepacific.com.hk (AMOREPACIFIC)

sulwhasoo@amorepacific.com.hk (Sulwhasoo)

laneige@amorepacific.com.hk (LANEIGE)

etudehouse@amorepacific.com.hk (Etude House)

goutal@amorepacific.com.hk (GOUTAL PARIS)

ryo@amorepacific.com.hk (Ryo)

*請註明閣下之姓名及會員編號或聯絡電話,以便進行跟進。

9.資料的保存

我們將只會為履行收集閣下的個人資料的目的所需而保存閣下的個人資料。閣下與本公司進行業務往來之時,本公司將保存閣下所有交易紀錄以作審核之用。本公司的內部政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間,並會將已不再需要用於收集時的目的之個人資料刪除。

PRIVACY POLICY

1. Your Privacy

AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited and AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited (“we”, “our” or “us”) respects your legal rights of privacy when collecting, storing, using and transmitting personal data and this PPS explains our privacy practices.

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated. This policy may from time to time be revised. The changes will be effective immediately upon posting. We encourage you to revisit this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about our practices with respect to your information. If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

Please read the following carefully to understand our policy and practices regarding how your personal data will be treated. This policy may from time to time be revised. The changes will be effective immediately upon posting. We encourage you to revisit this Privacy Policy periodically to stay informed about our practices with respect to your information. If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese version of this Privacy Policy Statement, the English version shall prevail.

Throughout this Privacy Policy Statement, the term “personal data” shall have the meaning ascribed to it in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

2. Types of Personal Data Collected

You may need to provide your personal data from time to time, including but not limited to your name, gender, age, identity card number, date of birth, phone number, facsimile number, address, email address, credit card details, education level, occupation, household income, hobbies or preferred activities. Failure to provide such data and/or provision of incomplete or inaccurate data may prevent us from providing certain services to you. If you are under 18, you must obtain the consent from parents or guardians before disclosing any of your personal data to us.

3. Purposes for which we will collect and use your Personal Data

Your personal data may be collected when you make a purchase, participate in promotional activities or apply to be a member of any of the brands operated by us from time to time, including but not limited to [AMOREPACIFIC, Sulwhasoo, LANEIGE, Etude House, GOUTAL PARIS, Ryo, Fresh POP and Mise-en-scène].

Certain personal data is required to be provided on an obligatory basis if you wish to receive certain services from us. These data will be marked as “mandatory” in the Member Record Form and you MUST provide your personal data to us if you want us to provide the service for which you are applying. If personal data is only required on a voluntary basis, it will not be marked “mandatory” and it is entirely up to you to decide whether you want to provide such information to us or not.

Your supply of personal data is mandatory if you wish to receive one or more of the following services:

  • (a) Enrolment into and maintaining your membership as our member;
  • (b) Accumulating bonus points as our member;
  • (c) Communicating to you your entitlements and privileges as our member;
  • (d) Redemption of privileges as a member;
  • (e) Notification of any amendment to the membership program;
  • (f) Data cleansing and customers profile updates; and
  • (g) Other continuous customer support services in relation to your membership.

We may use any personal data provided by you (whether on an obligatory and/or voluntary basis) to enable us to provide the following additional services to you and/or carry out the following activities:

  • (a) To enable us better to understand the demographics of our customers;
  • (b) For internal research and analysis to enable us to provide rewards, services and product information or offerings better tailored to your needs;
  • (c) Market research;
  • (d) To enable our beauty ambassador/consultant to follow up;
  • (e) To distribute customer satisfaction survey
  • (f) To send our VIP newsletters and VIP program updates; and
  • (g) To undertake targeted advertising.

4. Disclosure of Personal Data

In cases where we do collect personal data from you, we will:

  • (a) Inform you (by way of this PPS or by a separate notification) that we are doing so and the purpose(s) for which we will use the personal data collected;
  • (b) Where relevant, give you the opportunity to opt out; and
  • (c) Tell you how we will store your personal data and how you can review, change and delete the personal data we have stored.

All personal data collected and held by us will be kept confidential but we may provide and/or disclose such information to the following parties (whether within or outside Hong Kong) for the purposes set out in paragraph 3:

  • (a) Any member companies, subsidiaries, holding companies, associated companies, or affiliates of, or companies controlled by, or under common control with AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited and AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited;
  • (b) Any agent, contractor or third party service provider service provider (“Third Party Service Providers”) who provides administrative, telecommunications, computer, targeted advertising and other services to us in connection with the processing and storage of your data
  • (c) Any actual or proposed assignee, transferee or successor of AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited or AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited; and
  • (d) Government or regulatory authorities, law enforcement agencies or other organizations as required or authorized by law.

Our Third Party Service Providers are under a duty of confidentiality and are contractually bound to use your personal data in connection with the purposes specified in paragraph 3 above and not for their own purposes (including direct marketing).

5. Use of Data in Direct Marketing

We may also use your personal data including name, telephone number, address and email for direct marketing. By law, we may not use your personal data for this purpose unless we have received your consent.

Upon your consent, your personal data may be used for:

  • (a) Communicating to you regarding new product launch and other promotional offers, including where applicable, skincare products, cosmetics products, make up products, beauty health supplement, body care products, make up services, body care services and facial services;
  • (b) Communicating to you regarding our promotional events including where applicable, makeup classes and/or demonstrations, skincare seminars, other beauty classes, PR events, VIP gatherings, value sets, shop opening events, store announcement/ events, exhibitions, fashion shows and news update;
  • (c) Communicating on-counter or out of counter services and events related to skincare, makeup or beauty services for promotion or rewarded purpose;
  • (d) Marketing reward programs, birthday celebration offers, free sampling, digital campaigns, roadshow/ outpost, in store promotion updates;
  • (e) Communicating joint promotion or events with shopping malls, department stores, credit cards, banks, trades, celebrities, magazines, television, websites, mileage programs, cultural, art or musical societies/ organizations, charities or nonprofit organizations; and
  • (f) Cross brand joint promotions and/ or events with brands within AMOREPACIFIC Corporation, AMOREPACIFIC Global Operations Limited and AMOREPACIFIC HONG KONG Co. Limited.

If at any other point of time you do not wish us to use your personal data for use in direct marketing as described above, you may exercise your opt-out rights by notifying us through the communication channels as stated in paragraph 8 below.

6. Security

All personal data provided by you will be properly stored in our customer service system and can only be accessed by authorized persons.

7. Cookies Policy

This cookies policy explains how we use cookies to collect information and the purposes of such collection. By using the website you agree that we can store and access cookies and IP addresses for the purposes set out below.

We use cookies to collect information automatically about your activities on our websites, such as your IP addresses, your visit and browsing history, history on your use of our products and services, and unauthorized use history.

"Cookies" are small computer file which we store on your computer and devices when our site is loaded in a web browser. Our system will store cookies in your computer and devices when you log on to the site. Cookies make it easier for you to log on to and use the site during future visits. They also allow us to monitor website traffic, gather statistics on how you use the site and to personalise the content of the site for you. Most web browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You may set up your computer and devices to reject cookies by activating the settings on your browser although, in that case, you may not be able to use certain features on our site. Please refer to the "Help" file of your Internet Browser to learn how to either block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

The information collected will be retained until it is no longer necessary for such purposes.

8. Your Right to Access and Correction

You may at any time request access to and to correct personal data relating to you in any of our records. You have the right to request access, deletion and correction of your personal data by writing to our Customer Service Department at Room 3201-3203, World Trade Centre, 280 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong.

You may also request us to delete you or your personal data from any active mailing or distribution list. If you no longer wish to receive any future promotional or direct marketing material from us, please contact us at the telephone number or email below, marking your communication “Confidential”. In response, we may ask you to provide certain details about yourself to ascertain the authenticity and validity of the request.

AMOREPACIFIC

Email: amorepacific@amorepacific.com.hk

Telephone number: 3583 8626

Sulwhasoo

Email: sulwhasoo@amorepacific.com.hk

Telephone number: 3102 9981

LANEIGE

Email: laneige@amorepacific.com.hk

Telephone number: 2895 6008

Etude House

Email: etudehouse@amorepacific.com.hk

Telephone number: 2375 2875

GOUTAL PARIS

Email: goutal@amorepacific.com.hk

Telephone number: 2283 0316

Ryo

Email: ryo@amorepacific.com.hk

9. Personal Data Privacy Officer

The person to whom (1) requests (i) for access to data or correction of data, (ii) for general information regarding our policies and practices with respect to personal data and (iii) about the kinds of personal data that we hold and (2) general questions and complaints should be addressed is as follows:

Personal Data Officer

(Marked confidential)

Email: amorepacific@amorepacific.com.hk (AMOREPACIFIC)

Email: sulwhasoo@amorepacific.com.hk (Sulwhasoo)

Email: laneige@amorepacific.com.hk (LANEIGE)

Email: etudehouse@amorepacific.com.hk (Etude House)

Email: goutal@amorepacific.com.hk (GOUTAL PARIS)

Email: ryo@amorepacific.com.hk (Ryo)

Please indicate your name, member ID or contact number for us to follow up your request.

10. Retention of Data

We will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the data was collected. Pursuant to our internal policy, we will keep a record of all transactions with you in our course of business for a reasonable period of time for review and verification purposes. Personal Data which is no longer necessary for the purposes for which the data was originally collected will be destroyed.